Australia Flag   Sri Lanka Flag    |   Office Bearer Login
Home > Previous Committees
  

2018 PRESIDENT

Mr. Nawroose Nayeeme

Committee >>

Vice President: Uditha Manage

General Secretary: Lakmini Keerawella

Treasurer: Priyantha Atthanayake

Cultural Secretary: Anuradha Wanninayake

Committee Member: Udeni Wlgama

Committee Member: Jagath Vithanage

Committee Member: Bilesha Jayawardena

Committee Member: Neelaka Wijesundara

Committee Member: Amandie Gunarathne

Committee Member: Shahm Kottegoda

Committee Member: Himaya Wickrama Hewage

Committee Member: Gayan Paniyanduwage

Committee Member: P Alwis

2017 PRESIDENT

Mr. Lalantha Jayasekara

Committee >>

Vice President: Uditha Manage

General Secretary: Lakmini Keerawella

Treasurer: Priyantha Atthanayake

Cultural Secretary: Anuradha Wanninayake

Committee Member: Udeni Wlgama

Committee Member: Jagath Vithanage

Committee Member: Bilesha Jayawardena

Committee Member: Neelaka Wijesundara

Committee Member: Amandie Gunarathne

Committee Member: Shahm Kottegoda

Committee Member: Himaya Wickrama Hewage

Committee Member: Gayan Paniyanduwage

Committee Member: P Alwis

2016 PRESIDENT

Mr. Jayantha Weerasekara

Committee >>

Vice President: Arawinda Serasinghe

General Secretary : Nandasiri Thennakoon

Treasurer: Chaminda Gunawardane

Cultural Secretary: Lakshmi Gunathilaka

Committee Member: Amara Ratnayake

Committee Member: Prabha Vithana

Committee Member: Nam Ranathunge

Committee Member: Uditha Manage

Committee Member: Sena Sudharshana

2015 PRESIDENT

Mr. Jayantha Weerasekara

Committee >>

Vice President: Jagath Withanage

General Secretary: Uditha Manage

Treasurer: Arawinda Serasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Prabha Vithana

Committee Member: Amara Ratnayake

Committee Member: Lakshmi Gunathilaka

Committee Member: Jayanath Perera

Committee Member: Damitha Peiris

Committee Member: Gaya Wanninayake

2014 PRESIDENT

Mr. Jagath Vitanage

Committee >>

Vice President: Nam Ranatunga

General Secretary : Udita Manage

Treasurer: Arawinda Serasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Prabha Vithana

Committee Member: Jayantha Weerasekara

Committee Member: Amara Ratnayake

Committee Member: Gaya Wanninayake

Committee Member: Damitha Peiris

Committee Member: Ruwan de Silva

2013 PRESIDENT

Mrs. Kanthi Wijesoma

Committee >>

Vice President: Sarath Weerasinghe

General Secretary: Niraj Kariyawasam

Treasurer: Arawinda Serasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Rohana Weerasekara

Committee Member: Dharme Ratnayake

Committee Member: Lucky Gunatilleke

Committee Member: Uditha Manage

Committee Member: Nayana Gunasekara

Committee Member: Susima Puig

2012 PRESIDENT

Mr. Sarath Weerasinghe

Committee >>

Vice President: Nayana Gunasekara

General Secretary: Senaka Udahage

Treasurer: Arawinda Serasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Rohana Weerasekara

Committee Member: Champa Rubasinghe

Committee Member: Sandra Joseph

Committee Member: Jayantha Pasdunkorale

Committee Member: Kalum Gajman Arachchige

Committee Member: Hirantha Ranasinghe

2011 PRESIDENT

Mr. Sarath Weerasinghe

Committee >>

Vice President: Indrani Doloswala

General Secretary: Ruwan de Silva

Treasurer: Arawinda Serasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Pushpa Udugama

Committee Member: Nam Ranatunga

Committee Member: Jayantha Pasdunkorale

2010 PRESIDENT

Mr. Nam Ranatunga

Committee >>

Vice President: Indrani Doloswala

General Secretary: Anura Lional Perera

Treasurer: Ruwan de Silva

Cultural Secretary: Upali Vithana

Committee Member: Champa Rubasinghe

Committee Member: Dharme Gonsalkorala

Committee Member: Sam Fernando

Committee Member: Upul Weerasena

Committee Member: Lucky Vithana

2009 PRESIDENT

Mr. Bhashitha Wikramasuriya

Committee >>

Vice President: Ajith Kossinna

General Secretary: Sam Fernando, Nimandra Senevirathne/Gunasekara

Treasurer: Lionel Hettiarachchi

Cultural Secretary: Ananda Samaratunga

Education secretary: Indrani Doloswala

Web Administrator: Upul Weerasena

Committee Member: Padma Gunasekera

Committee Member: Nayana Gunasekara

Committee Member: Susantha Pinto

Committee Member: Nishendra Kakuladara

Committee Member: Anura Perera

Youth Representative: Neran de Silva

Youth Representative: Yashan Thilekarathne

2008 PRESIDENT

Mr. Bhashitha Wikramasuriya

Committee >>

Vice President: Samanmal Gunarathne

General Secretary: Nayana Gunasekara

Treasurer: Sujeeva Wanigatunga, Ananda Pathirana

Cultural Secretary: Lalantha Jayasekara

Education secretary: Indrani Doloswala

Committee Member: Sam Hewavitharana

Committee Member: Thilakaratne Jayakody

Committee Member: Eranga Wickramasinghe

Committee Member: Nuwan Ballantudawa

Youth Representative: Neran De Silva

Youth Representative: Harshana Edirisinha

2007 PRESIDENT

Mr. Aravinda Rubasinghe

Committee >>

Vice President: Gihan Gunawardena

General Secretary: Sam Fernando

Treasurer: Sujeeva Wanigatunga

Cultural Secretary: Sumane Hettiarachchi

Committee Member: Upali Vithana

Committee Member: Dushyantha Devendra

Committee Member: Thisara Srimal

Committee Member: Nuwan Ballantudawa

Committee Member: Nayana Gunasekara

2006 PRESIDENT

Mr. Ananda Samaratunga

Committee >>

Vice President: Bhashitha Wickramasooriya

General Secretary: Sam Fernando

Treasurer: Buddika Kariyawasam

Cultural Secretary: Lalantha Jayasekera

Education Secretary: Kumudini Vithanage

Senior Citizen Secretary: Sumane Hettiarachchi

Social Secretary: Nishenara Kakuladala

Committee Member: Sujeeva Wannigathunge

Committee Member: Mangala Jayasekera

Committee Member: Wimal Kannangara

Committee Member: Vasantha Withanage

2005 PRESIDENT

Mr. Ananda Samaratunga

Committee >>

Vice President: Lalantha Jayasekera

General Secretary: Wimal Kannangara

Treasurer : Vasatha Vithanage

Cultural Secretary: Prabha Vithana

Education Secretary: Kumudini Vithanage

Committee Member: Anura Siriwardane

Committee Member: Nimal Wickramasignhe

2004 PRESIDENT

Mr. Sarath Weerasinghe

Committee >>

General Secretary: Mohan Ratnayake

Treasurer: Wimal Kannangara

Committee Member: Aravinda Rubasinghe

2003 PRESIDENT

Mr. Sarath Weerasinghe

Committee >>

Vice President: Ananda Samartunga

General Secretary: Aruna Siriwardene

Treasurer: Asela Devendra

Cultural Secretary: Aravinda Rubasinghe

Education Secretary: Kumuduni Vithanage

Religious Secretary: Lucky Vithana

Publications Secretary: Mangala Jayasekera

Senior Citizen Secretary: Sumana Hettiarachchi

Welfare Secretary: Shiran Gomes

Committee Member: Thisara Srimal

Committee Member: Saranga De Alwis

2002 PRESIDENT

Mr. Piyasena Abeydeera

Committee >>

Vice President: Sarath Weerasinghe

General Secretary: Darme Ratnayake

Treasurer: Asela Devendra

Cultural Secretary: Bernard Perera

Education Secretary: Kumuduni Vithanage

Religious Secretary: Lucky Vithana

Publications Secretary: Pushpanatha De Silva

Senior Citizen Secretary: Sumana Hettiarachchi

Welfare Secretary: Dushyantha Munasinghe

Committee Member: Samson Fernando

Committee Member: Chaminda Gunarathne

2001 PRESIDENT

Mr. Dharme Rathnayaka

Committee >>

Vice President: Kanthi Wijesoma

General Secretary: Sarath Weerasinghe

Treasurer: Palitha Senanayake

Cultural Secretary: Bernard Perera

Education Secretary: Nayana Samaratunga

Religious Secretary: Chandra Abeydeera

Publications Secretary: Pushpanatha de Silva

Welfare Secretary: Ananda Samaratunga

Committee Member: Mangala Jayasekera

Committee Member: Lucky Vithana

2000 PRESIDENT

Mrs.Pushpa Jayakody

Committee >>

Vice President: Sarath Karunarathne

General Secretary: Kumudini Vithanage

Treasurer: Sarath Weerasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Ajith Kossinna

Education Secretary: Sugee Kannangara

Religious Secretary: Dudley Rodrigo

Social Secretary: Dharmadasa Gonsalkorale

Welfare Seceretary: Palitha Senanayake

Senior Citizen Secretary: Cyril Wijesinghe

1999 PRESIDENT

Mr. Ananda Samaratunga

Committee >>

Vice President: Priyantha Mendis

General Secretary: Aravinda Rubasinghe

Treasurer: Asela Devendra

Cultural Secretary: Lucky Vithana

Committee Member: Sugee Kannangara

Committee Member: Kumudini Vithana

1998 PRESIDENT

Mr. Bernard Perera

Committee >>

Vice President: Priyantha Mendis

General Secretary: Senake Perera

Treasurer: Kamani Perera

Cultural Secretary: Aruna Siriwardene

Committee Member: Sugee Kannangara

Committee Member: Udeni Konara

Committee Member: Pushpakumara Arachchige

Committee Member: Cyril Wijesinghe

Committee Member: Malkanthi Patuwatavithana

Committee Member: Darme Ratnayake

1997 PRESIDENT

Mr. Bernard Perera

Committee >>

Vice President: Priyantha Mendis

General Secretary: Senake Perera

Treasurer: Kamani Perera

Cultural Secretary: Aruna Siriwardene

Education Secretary: Sugee Kannangara

Religious Secretary: Pushpakumara Arachchge

Publications Secretary: Udeni Konara

Secretary Senior Citizens: Cyril Wijesinghe

Social Secretary: Malkanthi Patuwatha withana

Welfare Secretary: Dharme Ratnayake

1996 PRESIDENT

Mrs. Esmin Gonsalkorala

Committee >>

Vice President: Lalantha Jayasekera

General Secretary : Mangala Jayasekera

Treasurer: Hiran Cooray

Cultural Secretary: Ananda Samaratunga

Education Secretary: Neranjala Weerakoon

Religious Secretary: Aruna Siriwardene

Publications Secretary: Udeni Konara

Committee Member: Nicholas Jayamaha

Committee Member: Cyril Wijesinghe

Committee Member: Kumudini Vithanage

1995 PRESIDENT

Mr. Dharme Rathnayaka

Committee >>

Vice President: Lalantha Jayasekera

General Secretary: Esmin Gonsalkorale

Treasurer: Hiran Cooray

Cultural Secretary: Mangala Jayasekera

Education Secretary: Neranjala Weerakoon

Religious Secretary: Kumudini Vithanage

Publications Secretary: Hiranthi Walpola

Committee Member: Padmakanthi Dias

Committee Member: Piyasiri Jayasuriya

Committee Member: Aruna Siriwardene

Committee Member: Ananda Samaratunga

1994 PRESIDENT

Mr. Dayal Abesekera

Committee >>

Vice President: Jayantha Wijesoma

General Secretary: Hemini de Silva

Treasurer: Jayantha Amaratunga

Cultural Secretary: Udeni Konara

Education Secretary: Chandra Abeydeera

Religious Secretary: Ramya Weerasinghe

Publications Secretary: Hiranthi Walpola

Committee Member: Nicholas Jayamaha

Committee Member: Daya Pethiyagoda

Committee Member: Esmin Gonsalkorale

1993 PRESIDENT

Mr. Dharme Rathnayaka

Committee >>

Vice President: Dayal Abeyasekera

General Secretary: Sarath Weerasinghe

Treasurer: Dharmadasa Gonsalkorale

Cultural Secretary: Bernard Perera

Education Secretary: Chandra Abeydeera

Religious Secretary: Priyantha Mendis

Publications Secretary: Neranjala Weerakoon

Committee Member: Lucky Vithana

Committee Member: Udeni Konara

Committee Member: Nicholos Jayamaha

1992 PRESIDENT

Mrs. Kanthi Wijesoma

Committee >>

Vice President: Senake Perera

General Secretary: Dharme Ratnayake

Treasurer: Sarath Weerasinghe

Cultural Secretary: Bernard Perera

Education Secretary: Chandra Abeydeera

Religious Secretary: Dharmadasa Gonsalkorale

Committee Member: Udeni Konara

Committee Member: Pushpanatha de Silva

Committee Member: Priyantha Mendis

Contact


  • Sinhala Association of Queensland
    P. O. Box 6355
    Upper MT Gravatt, QLD 4122
    info@queenslandsinhala.org

JOIN THE CONVERSATION